Need Help? Call 24-hour Crisis and Support Hotline: (907) 272-0100

Our Gracious Donors of 2019
Anchor Alliance Monthly Giving Program Member

FY19 Safe Spaces Donor

$50,000+

Tom and Judy McGrath
Mary Ellen Segelhorst Estate
Premera Blue Cross
Providence Alaska Foundation
United Way of Anchorage

$25,000-$49,999

AWAIC Foundation
The Carr Foundation
Credit Union 1
Matson
Municipality of Anchorage
Wells Fargo
  

$10,000-$24,999

Anonymous
Betty Carlson
Alaska Community Foundation
Alaska Ski For Women
Allstate Foundation
CIRI
Continental Subaru
Gold Nugget Triathlon
          

$5,000-$9,999

Margaret Brummell
Block Family Foundation Fund
Elizabeth and Joe Jolley
Ross and Ashleigh Oliver
Wayne and Barb Pichon
Derek L. Welton
Karen L. Zehrung
Calista Corporation
Combined Federal Campaign
First National Bank Alaska
KPB Architects
   

$2,500-$4,999

Anonymous
Andria Agli
The Ahonen Family
Doug and Lori Chapados
Jana and Bryan Haugstad
Angela Kuest
Carole Lund
Bill and Janet MacClarence
Aaron and Shay McEwen
Mark Nalty and Claudia Phillips
Kathleen and Daniel O’Connell
SJ Pearson
Stephen and Michelle Plichta
Michael Prozeralik and Tammy Green
Mike and Mary Ann Quirk
Jean Sauget and Todd Savoie
Martha Tansik and Adam Sadoski
Alaska Nurses Association
Anchorage Women’s Clinic
Barlow Anderson, LLC
BP Foundation
Lynden
Marathon Petroleum
Verizon
  

$1,000-$2,499

Anonymous (2)
Bryan and Amy Anderson
Katharine Andre
Guy Bartholomew
Veronica Beagan
Thea Bemben
Mary Ellen Blue
Houston Carr
Megan Carr
Rhonda Carson
Naimul Chowdhury
Dr. Bradley Cruz and Barbara Norton
David and Marilee Davieau
Kristen Droge
Elsberg Family Foundation
Ann Fink-Nelson
Michelle Fletcher
Heather Flynn
Mike and Diane Frank
Randi Gause
Laurie Gregory
Deborah Hansen
Jeff and Terri Hazlewood
Jerry and Lucy Hepler
Petter and Janet Jahnsen
Darlene and Robert Jens
Iver Jensen
Alan Kajikawa
Livingston Family Fund
Richard and Roberta Lytle
Kyra Matala
Michael and Kathryn McCormack
Rick Miller and April Arnett
Butch and Cindy Moore
Albert and Stacey Murphy
Claire Norton-Cruz and Michael Fink
Travis Rector
Jean and Brad Robey
Bhree Roumagoux
Andrew Saxton
Jeffrey Sinz and Heather Arnett
Gary Spraker and Linda Johnson
Doralee and Joseph Stancil
Ron Stout
Dan and Julie Sullivan
Annelise Tasker
Lilah Walker
Steve and Tammy Warnke
William and Helga Watterson
Shawn and Cynthia Wendling
Tim and Kristina Woolston
Robert Zamarripa
Alaska Frontier Constructors
Alaska USA Federal Credit Union
Anchorage Community Mental Health Services
APDEA/Anchorage Cops for Community
Bering Straits Native Corporation
Bristol Bay Native Corporation
Central Lutheran Church
ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.
Cornerstone General Contractors
Cotillion Club of Anchorage
Creative Rhythms, LLC
Darwin’s Theory
Davis Constructors & Employee’s Fund Committee
EMC Engineering, LLC
Enstar Natural Gas Company
First Congregational Church
Greater Houston Community Foundation
Holland & Knight, LLP
Marsh & McLennan, LLC
Quintillion Subsea Operations
Rasmuson Foundation
Rotary Club of Anchorage Russian Jack
Scared Scriptless Improv
Stoel Rives
Summit Consulting Services
TOTE Maritime Alaska
UMV Express DMV Solutions
United Way of Greater Philadelphia and Southern New Jersey

Grantors

Alaska Housing Finance Corporation
Council on Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault
Municipality of Anchorage
Office of Violence Against Women
State of Alaska
US Department of Agriculture
US Department of Housing and Urban Development
US Department of Homeland Security