Need Help? Call 24-hour Crisis and Support Hotline: (907) 272-0100

Our Gracious Donors of 2016

$50,000+

Tom & Judy McGrath
Mary Ellen Segelhorst  

$25,000-$49,999

AWAIC Foundation Inc    
Northern Lights Bingo    
United Way of Anchorage    
  

$10,000-$24,999

Alaska Community Foundation
Alaski Ski for Women
          

$5,000-$9,999

Baxter Road Bible Church
BMW of Anchorage
BP
Bristol Bay Native Corporation
ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.
Delta Constructors
First National Bank Alaska
Fraternal Order of Eagles    
GCI
Michael and Kathryn McCormack
Michael Fink and Claire Norton-Cruz
Providence Health & Services
Rasmuson Foundation    
Shell Exploration & Production Company    
United Way ASD
United Way of Anchorage ASESC    
Wells Fargo
   

$2,500-$4,999

Alaska Growth Captial
Alex and Susan Slivka
Allen M. & Marilyn Bailey    
Andria Agli
Anthony and Jennifer Barnard
Arctic Slope Regional Corporation
AT&T    
Bering Straits Native Corporation    
BP Foundation
Calista Corporation
Cook Inlet Region, Inc.
Doyon Universal Services
Learning By Giving Founation Primary
Lynden Inc.
Matson
McKinley Capital Management
Momentum Solutions
NEA Alaska
Police Navidad 
Scott Jones
Toni DeBoer
TOTE Maritime Alaska
Truist Comprehensive Distribution
United Way of Anchorage ACFC
United Way of Anchorage MEC
Visit Anchorage
  

$1,000-$2,499

Alan Kajikawa
Alaska Dental Care, LLC
Alaska USA Federal Credit Union
Alyeska Pipeline Services Company
Angela Michaud
APDEA
Arctic Catering and Support Services
ATS Alaska
Bill and Janet MacClarence
Bruce Dougherty and Lydia Garcia
Calais Company, Inc.
Central Lutheran Church
Chris and Molly McGee
Cynthia Berger
Davis Constructors & Engineers
Delynne Chambers
Dimond Center Holdings
Dr. Bradley Cruz and Barbara Norton
Elsberg Family Foundation
Emily Davenport
ExxonMobil Foundation Matching Gifts Programs
Figarelle's Fitness
Give With Liberty Employee Donations
Gold Nugget Triathlon
Grant Thornton LLP
Hughes Gorski Seedorf Odesen & Tervooren, LLC
Jason Trout
Joe Hope
Jon Goltz
Kate Wedemeyer
Kathryn Koller
Kevin Cuddy and Denali Kemppel
KeyBank
Laurie Gregory
Linda Johnson Spraker
Louie Wiegers and Cynthia Cartledge
Mark and Alicia Nelson
Mark Nalty
Michael and Vanessa White
Michael Prozeralik and Tammy Green
Monica James
Nora Barlow
Perkins Coie Foundation
Pita Benz
Dr. Robert Sutherlin
Robin Beebee
Roger and Gayle Sires
RSA Engineering
Schwab Charitable Fund
SJ Pearson
Soroptimist International of Cook Inlet
Sportsman's Warehouse
St. Mark Evangelical Lutheran Church
Steven and Gail Munson
The Langston Family Foundation
UPS
Walmart Foundation
Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign
William and Helga Watterson